| Tender Title | Polythene Liner (V2) Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930896 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930896, is being issued by the Department of Space, through the Indian Space Research Organization's Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, located at 695013CMSE Stores, Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, Opp. CPT Vattiyoorkavu PO. The tender pertains to the procurement of Polythene Liner (V2) (Q3), with a total quantity of 40,000 units required. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from August 18, 2026, at 2:43 PM, up until the closing date of September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name: Department Of Space, and the issuing office is the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of RTPS Thermal Power Plant Spares: Feed Pipe Keeper and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Polythene Bags 50x40 and 30x40 for South-East Region Operations..read more
Polythene Foil Supply for National Aluminium Company Limited..read more
Supply of Polythene Sheeting for National Fertilizers Limited, Bathinda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category