| Tender Title | Supply of RTPS Thermal Power Plant Spares: Feed Pipe Keeper and Journal Head Liner Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988863 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description, issued by the Contracts and Materials Department of Damodar Valley Corporation, invites bids for the supply of essential spares for their Thermal Power Plants (RTPS). Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988863, and dated September 3rd, 2026, the Damodar Valley Corporation, operating under the Ministry of Power, is seeking qualified suppliers for a significant quantity of items. The tender, commencing on September 3rd, 2026, at 5:23 PM and concluding on September 23rd, 2026, at 5:00 PM, specifically details the requirement for "spares Centre feed pipe keeper journal head liner for RTPS." The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) further elaborates on the critical components needed, including "Keeper of Grinding roll of CM HP1103 SS 304 Feed Pipe OD610mm L 1m, Journal Head Liner Assembly of CM HP1103, Air Rest Block HP1103, LOWER PORTION LINER, BRACKET V TYPE RET, BRACKET SA TROUGH, BRACKET SA V TYPE RET, and BRACKET SA FLAT RET IDLER." A total quantity of 427 units of these vital spares is required. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the Sr. Manager, Damodar Valley Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Feed Line Components for Space Propulsion Systems..read more
Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Apron Feed Spares Procurement for NALCO Alumina Refinery..read more
Procurement of Primary Hydrocyclone Cone Liner Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category