| Tender Title | Supply of Polythene Bags 50x40 and 30x40 for South-East Region Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985844 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and being managed by the Indian Air Force, invites bids for the supply of "POLYTHENE BAG 50 X40" and "POLYTHENE BAG 30 X40". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985844 and dated 02-09-2026, has a submission window between 02-09-2026 at 10:50 AM and the closing deadline of 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A total quantity of 600 units across both specified polyethene bag sizes is required for operations managed by their office located in the SOUTH-EAST region. Interested parties are encouraged to prepare their proposals for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Virgin Polythene Bags with Emblem - Green & Yellow,..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more
Suppply Of Sand Bags For Flood Affected Area During North East..read more
25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application..read more
Supply of Jute Bags and Sutli for Potato Packing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category