Multistatic Active Coherent Transmitter Prototype Development and Supply

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Multistatic Active Coherent Transmitter Prototype Development and Supply
Tender ID2026_DRDO_783230_1Tender Reference NumberNPOL/27SOT061/LP
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNpol, Thrikkakara , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMultistatic Active Coherent Transmitter Prototype Development and Supply
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_783230_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPOL/27SOT061/LP
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNpol, Thrikkakara,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-10 06:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Multistatic Active Coherent Transmitter Prototypes

This tender, initiated by the Department of Defence Research and Development through its NPOL facility in Kochi, concerns the procurement of **Multistatic Active Coherent Transmitter Prototypes**. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DRDO_783230_1 and Tender Reference Number NPOL/27SOT061/LP, is a crucial opportunity for suppliers within the Miscellaneous Goods category. The bid submission window opens on August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes sharply on September 15, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Request for Proposal (RFP), are available for download from August 10, 2026, at 06:05 PM until the bid submission deadline. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 13, 2026, at 02:30 PM at NPOL, Kochi, providing a platform for clarification and discussion. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,00,000, payable to The Director, NPOL, with options for EMD exemption or submission through Bank Guarantee or Fixed Deposit Receipt. The tender is structured in two covers, encompassing a Fee/PreQual/Technical bid (Cover 1) and a Finance/Price bid (Cover 2). The contract type is "Supply," with a stipulated work period of 450 days and a bid validity of 180 days. All bids are to be submitted offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Npol
AddressNpol&#x0d Thrikkakara P.o&#x0d Kochi - 682021
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ans Finance Hr Engineering Tech Ops Commercial General Store It Tender

IP-Based VHF Communication System Supply for Airport Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guided Wave Level Transmitter Installation and Testing for Underground Liquid Tanks..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Seismic Testing and Qualification of Prototype 1kVA Isolation Transformers for Nuclear..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Indoor Active LED Video Wall Screen Procurement for Defence R&D..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ans Finance Hr Engineering Tech Ops Commercial General Store It Tender

IP-Based VHF Communication System Supply for Airport Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guided Wave Level Transmitter Installation and Testing for Underground Liquid...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Seismic Testing and Qualification of Prototype 1kVA Isolation Transformers for...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Indoor Active LED Video Wall Screen Procurement for Defence R&D...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category