| Tender Title | 30 KVA Generator Relocation and Installation Services at ICAR-IISR KVK Peruvannamuzhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DARE_916774_1 | Tender Reference Number | F.No.12-05/Misc/Works/2024-25 |
| Tender Type | Open Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Icar-iisr, Kvk, Kozhikode , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Shifting And Installation Of 30 Kva Generator At Icar-iisr, Kvk Peruvannamuzhi
This tender, issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education through the Director of ICAR IISR Kozhikode, pertains to the critical "Shifting and installation of 30 KVA Generator at ICAR-IISR, KVK Peruvannamuzhi." This is an Open Limited tender categorized under "Works," specifically within "Civil Works," and is governed by a "Works" form of contract. The project has a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with both activities concluding on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at ICAR-IISR, KVK, Kozhikode. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:05 PM at ICAR IISR Kozhikode. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,700 is required, payable to Director IISR Kozhikode at Kozhikode, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender documents, including the NIT and main documents, are available for download, with the main document for the work having a size of 1597.39 KB. Applicants must submit two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing essential pre-qualification and fee-related documents such as proof of experience, PAN, GST registration, work details as per annexures, EMD/MSME details, and a declaration against blacklisting. Cover 2 is dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender value is currently listed as ₹0.00, and the tender fee is also zero.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Icar Iisr Kozhikode |
| Address | Icar Iisr Kozhikode |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: 62.5 & 20 KVA Generator Sets and QuadCopter..read more
Hiring of Four 32 KVA Generators for Indian Army Operations..read more
58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs..read more
500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research Institute..read more
Supply & Installation of KM Boards and Generator/Mechanical Equipment Hire..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category