Indian Army Procurement: 62.5 & 20 KVA Generator Sets and QuadCopter Batteries for Barmer

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 62.5 & 20 KVA Generator Sets and QuadCopter Batteries for Barmer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925987Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 62.5 & 20 KVA Generator Sets and QuadCopter Batteries for Barmer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925987
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925987, this procurement, dated 04-09-2026, focuses on a critical need for power generation and aerial capabilities. The tender specifies a total quantity of eight units, encompassing Generator Sets of 62.5 KVA and 20 KVA capacities, alongside QuadCopter Batteries. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 04-09-2026 at 10:17 AM and closes promptly on 19-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The delivery location for these vital supplies is Barmer, under the purview of the specified office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_of_18mac_2026-08-17-15-08-57_26c4cbae535b73c4293962a4264660e6.pdf
  • Document
    atc_of_18mac_2026-08-17-15-07-05_acfd8dc2e6f0aa46152d079b727454ff.pdf
  • Document
    atc_of_18mac_2026-08-17-15-11-37_1da42cd4bb26ab058e451b9461925b78.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765862.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_648e9831-defc-4186-aa0f1788012141251_Buyer-110G1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of 20 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System with Batteries..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2.5 KVA Generators and Essential Equipment for Indian Army..read more

Bishnupur , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research Institute..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of 2 KVA Inverters with Batteries for National Cadet Corps..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of 20 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System with...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2.5 KVA Generators and Essential Equipment for Indian...read more

Bishnupur , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of 2 KVA Inverters with Batteries for National Cadet...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category