Construction of Nine Movable Sheds at Cochin Shipyard

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.31 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Nine Movable Sheds at Cochin Shipyard
Tender ID2026_CSL_289923_1Tender Reference NumberConstruction of Movable Sheds
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.31 Cr Tender LocationCsl Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Nine Movable Sheds at Cochin Shipyard
  • Tender ID2026_CSL_289923_1
  • Tender Reference NumberConstruction of Movable Sheds
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.31 Cr
  • Tender LocationCsl Kochi,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,61,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Nine Movable Sheds

Cochin Shipyard Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Nine Movable Sheds" under an Open Tender process. This project, designated with Tender ID 2026_CSL_289923_1 and Tender Reference Number "Construction of Movable Sheds," falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹3,30,86,264. The work is to be completed within 240 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial (BOQ) documents. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,61,800, payable to Cochin Shipyard Limited, is required. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM at CSL Kochi. This tender is a percentage-based contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(ce)
AddressDgm(ce)&#x0d Csl Kochi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1 Mwp Grid Connected..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At Cochin..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Construction Of Two Semi-permanent Sheds At Icar-iisr Experimental Farm, Peruvannamuzhi, Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1 Mwp Grid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Construction Of Two Semi-permanent Sheds At Icar-iisr Experimental Farm, Peruvannamuzhi,...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category