| Tender Title | Steel Side Cover Shock Absorber Assembly Supply for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958148 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,326 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958148, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and ultimately overseen by the Prime Minister's Office (PMO). The tender seeks the supply of a critical component: four units of the "Side Cover Shock Absorber Assembly," meticulously manufactured from steel. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding window opening on September 4, 2026, at 3:36 PM and closing on September 26, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,326.0 is required from all participating entities. This procurement is specifically for the Kaiga, Karnataka office, underscoring the strategic importance of these shock absorber assemblies for the operational integrity of the facilities at this location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Shock Absorbers and Automotive Components Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply - Front & Rear Shock..read more
Hydraulic Shock Absorber Supply for National Aluminium Company Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category