Internal Audit Services Engagement for NewSpace India Limited

Works
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Audit Services Engagement for NewSpace India Limited
Tender ID2026_NSIL_289625_1Tender Reference NumberNSIL/RFP/IA/2026/02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNsil , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Audit Services Engagement for NewSpace India Limited
  • Tender ID2026_NSIL_289625_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNSIL/RFP/IA/2026/02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNsil,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal Engagement Of Internal Auditor

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NSIL/RFP/IA/2026/02, is an Open Tender issued by NewSpace India Limited (NSIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Request for Proposal Engagement of Internal Auditor." The tender process begins with the e-publishing of documents on September 2, 2026, at 03:35 PM, with the document download period commencing concurrently and concluding on September 23, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids starting from September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the final bid submission deadline being September 23, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at NSIL Bengaluru. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable and payable to NewSpace India Limited, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 also payable to NewSpace India Limited, and exemption is allowed for EMD under specified conditions. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid. The Work Description clearly states "Request for Proposal Engagement of Internal Auditor," and the contract form is for Supply. While the Tender Value is marked as NA, the "Period Of Work" is stipulated as 30 days, and the "Bid Validity" is 90 days. The "Independent External Monitor/Remarks" indicate that bid evaluation will follow the Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) Criteria as detailed in the RFP document. The tender is located at NSIL Bengaluru, with Pincode 560013.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Purchase
AddressNsil Bengaluru
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineering Projects India Limited Tender

Financial Audit and Reporting Services for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Concurrent Financial Audit Services for Gujarat NRHM Initiatives..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Water Resources Externally Aided Project Tender

Engagement Of Internal Auditor For Fy 2026-27..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

General Administration Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for District Planning Office, Dang Gujarat..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

IT System, Cyber, and ISO 27001 Audit Services Procurement for 2026-2029..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineering Projects India Limited Tender

Financial Audit and Reporting Services for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd....read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Concurrent Financial Audit Services for Gujarat NRHM Initiatives...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Water Resources Externally Aided Project Tender

Engagement Of Internal Auditor For Fy 2026-27...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

General Administration Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for District Planning Office, Dang Gujarat...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

IT System, Cyber, and ISO 27001 Audit Services Procurement for...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category