Financial Audit and Reporting Services for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Financial Audit and Reporting Services for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993637Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFinancial Audit and Reporting Services for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993637
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks proposals for comprehensive Financial Audit Services. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993637, is open for applications from 03-09-2026 at 3:49 PM until the closing date of 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Qualified Chartered Accountant firms are invited to submit their bids for this critical audit engagement. The procurement is being managed from the Corporate Office located at Core-3, Scope Complex, 7 Lodhi Road, New Delhi (110003), with specific reference to the Engineering Division, Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. The scope of services will encompass the provision of an Audit Report by an experienced Audit Firm, ensuring rigorous financial scrutiny and compliance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843583.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_21c1e390-ab35-4f6e-884d1788430643176_kumar.tarun.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_038b6790-4998-46c0-ab9f1788430667221_kumar.tarun.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_447d9cbf-02d5-43c1-a93c1788430619190_kumar.tarun.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Manipur State Aids Control Society Tender

Manipur State Aids Control Society Financial Statement Audit Services..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State Insurance..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Manipur State Aids Control Society Tender

Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Manipur State Aids Control..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Prasar Bharati Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Manipur State Aids Control Society Tender

Manipur State Aids Control Society Financial Statement Audit Services...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Manipur State Aids Control Society Tender

Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Manipur State Aids...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Prasar Bharati Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category