| Tender Title | Cummins KTAA-19G-10 Engine Fuel Pump Supply for Railway Power Cars | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L3265432B |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:18 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number L3265432B, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of a PUMP, FUEL, with Part No. 4345959. This critical component is intended for Cummins make DA, specifically for the CPCB-II engine model no. KTAA-19G-10 of Power Car. The tender falls under the Goods category and is classified as Railway related Products. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this Limited tender, with all necessary details pertaining to the work description available within the tender documents. The document download period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 10:18 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from 31-Aug-2026 at 10:18 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, at which time bid opening will also take place. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. The Tender Inviting Authority is MGSD-AP/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy CMM, MGSD ASHOKAPURAM MYSORE. The intended location for this supply is Hubli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mgsd-ap/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy Cmm, Mgsd Ashokapuram Mysore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Cummins Engine KTTA-19C Supply for REL 650D Crawler Drill Machine..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category