| Tender Title | Manufacturing and Supply of Metal Liners for 60kg UIC/60 E1 Rails | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 60268748A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,57,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through STORES/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, invites proposals for a running contract to manufacture and supply Metal Liners to RDSODrg. No. RT- 8748 for 60 kg (UIC)/60 E1 rails. The tender is open and advertised, with the reference number 60268748A. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, at 9:01 PM and October 5, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 9:01 PM, with the submission deadline also set for October 5, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will occur concurrently. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 457,800 is mandated, with no tender fee applicable. This opportunity pertains to Railway related Products and is located in Hubli. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, applicants must refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/south Western Rly |
| Address | Zonal Head Quarters, East Block, First Floor Gadag Road Hubli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Manufacturing And Supply Of 3105 Mt Head Hardened Rails Uic 60/60..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category