Patna Metro Rail Project: Supply of 3105 MT Head Hardened UIC 60 Rails with Transportation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.62 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Patna Metro Rail Project: Supply of 3105 MT Head Hardened UIC 60 Rails with Transportation
Tender ID2026_DMRC_923274_1Tender Reference NumberPT-11
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.62 Cr Tender LocationPatna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePatna Metro Rail Project: Supply of 3105 MT Head Hardened UIC 60 Rails with Transportation
  • Tender ID2026_DMRC_923274_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPT-11
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.62 Cr
  • Tender LocationPatna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Manufacturing And Supply Of 3105 Mt Head Hardened Rails Uic 60/60 E-1(class-a), 1080 Grade, Irs-t-12-2009, Including Loading, Unloading And Transportation Upto Patna Store For Patna Metro Rail Project.

This tender, issued by the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), an organization under a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the manufacturing and supply of 3105 MT of Head Hardened Rails, specifically UIC 60/60 E-1 (Class-A), 1080 Grade, conforming to IRS-T-12-2009 standards. The scope of work also encompasses the loading, unloading, and transportation of these rails to the Patna Store for the Patna Metro Rail Project. The estimated tender value is ₹34,62,00,000, and the EMD amount required is ₹25,00,000. Key dates for this open tender process include the document download period from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submission commencing on September 09, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical proposals, and cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Further details regarding tender fees, payment instruments, and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents. The Senior General Manager/Contract at Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd., Metro Bhawan, New Delhi, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior General Manager/contract
AddressDelhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. 5th Floor, A-wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi - 110 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null Point..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null Point..read more

Patna , Bihar

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

P1pd60.2026.licensing Internal Advertisement Rights Of Corridor 01 Metro Stations Of The..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Detail Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 25kv..read more

Patna , Bihar

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null...read more

Patna , Bihar

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

P1pd60.2026.licensing Internal Advertisement Rights Of Corridor 01 Metro Stations Of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Detail Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More