| Tender Title | MRPL Refinery Services: Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower and Consumables Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7998421 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity managed by its Materials Department. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998421 and dated 04-09-2026, focuses on the provision of essential services for the Refinery Division located at Kuthetoor, Mangalore-575030, Karnataka State. The tender, open for bidding from 04-09-2026 at 6:45 PM until 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, encompasses three distinct service categories. Firstly, prospective bidders are invited to submit a lumpsum quotation, inclusive of GST, for the provision of Semi-Skilled resources for a duration of 14,398 days, aligned with service code 1060114. Secondly, a lumpsum quotation, also inclusive of GST, is required for Unskilled resources, to be provided over 155,874 days, corresponding to service code 1060115. Finally, the tender includes a requirement for the Cost of Consumables, to be quoted as a lumpsum amount including GST, as detailed in an attached Annexure list, under service code 1060116. This custom bid for services represents a significant procurement initiative for MRPL, and interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for comprehensive details and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more
Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika Parishad..read more
Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more
NIFT Chennai Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category