| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Free-Standing Partition Panels for Medical Education Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974386 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koppal , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the supply and installation of Free standing PARTITION PANEL (Q3) for the Medical Education Department, Karnataka. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7974386, is being managed by the Koppal Institute Of Medical Sciences, located in Koppal, Karnataka. Bidders are invited to submit their applications between 04-09-2026, 6:13 PM and 19-09-2026, 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.0 is required. The total quantity of partition panels required is 2282 units. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the infrastructure and functionality of the medical institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Free Standing Partition Panel Supply..read more
NIPER Guwahati Glass Partition Design, Supply, and Installation Project..read more
Urinal Partition Supply and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more
Establishment Of Chemotherapy Ward At Cantonment General Hospital Including Supply, Installation,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category