| Tender Title | Supply of Drill Head and Elevating Motors for R56 Machine Tools | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996087 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996087, is issued by HMT Machine Tools Limited, a part of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Department of Heavy Industry. The organization is seeking the supply of Drill Head Motors for the R56 model, specifically requiring units rated at 3 Phase, 415V, 50Hz, with a power tolerance of +/- 5%, and a power output of 3.6-4.6 KW or 4.8-6.1 HP, operating at speeds of 1500-3000 RPM. Additionally, the requirement includes two types of elevating motors: one at 1.5 KW, 50Hz, and another at 3KW, 415V, 50Hz. A total quantity of 100 units of the Drill Head Motor is required, along with the corresponding elevating motors. The bid is open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 1:25 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested suppliers should direct their submissions to HMT Machine Tools Limited, located at Bangalore Complex, Jalahalli, Bengaluru - 560013, Karnataka, India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Kohinoor R56-A890-980-4 Machine Lamps..read more
Procurement of Sewing Machine Tools and Equipment for KVIC..read more
Supply of WIDIA Drills for CNC Machining Operations..read more
Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more
Procurement of Banana Fibre Extraction Machines and Tools for MSMEs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category