Pest Control Services for Blanket Worms and Wild Bee/Wasp Nests in HAL Townships, Bangalore

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pest Control Services for Blanket Worms and Wild Bee/Wasp Nests in HAL Townships, Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985839Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePest Control Services for Blanket Worms and Wild Bee/Wasp Nests in HAL Townships, Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985839
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a division of the Ministry of Defence, specifically from their Bangalore facility, under the Department of Defence Production. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7985839, is open from 03-09-2026 at 10:09 AM until 24-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement is for specialized services focused on the effective removal and control of two distinct pest issues within the residential areas of HAL Townships in Bangalore. Firstly, services are sought for the management of "blanket worms" (kambali poochi), with a strong preference for natural methods of eradication and control. If natural solutions prove insufficient, the use of pesticide or chemical treatment will be considered. Secondly, the tender seeks services for the effective removal and control of wild honey bee hives and wild wasp insect nests, again with a primary emphasis on natural methods and resorting to pesticide or chemical treatment only if natural approaches are not feasible or effective.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

Rail Neer Maneri Pest Control Services Contract..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive 12-Month Pest and Vector Control Services for Chhattisgarh Medical Facilities..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Rodent Control and Pest Management Services for National Dairy Research..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

Rail Neer Maneri Pest Control Services Contract...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive 12-Month Pest and Vector Control Services for Chhattisgarh Medical...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Rodent Control and Pest Management Services for National Dairy...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category