Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumper Vehicles for Municipal Garbage Collection

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumper Vehicles for Municipal Garbage Collection
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971063Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bellary , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Hopper Tipper Dumper Vehicles for Municipal Garbage Collection
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971063
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bellary, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department of Karnataka through the Directorate of Municipal Administration, seeks to procure **three (3) Hopper Tipper Dumper vehicles specifically designed for garbage collection and transportation**. The procurement is being managed by the Kudligi Town Panchayat, located at 583135, Kudligi Gudekote Road, Kudligi, Bellary District, Karnataka - 583135. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971063. The bidding period opens on August 28, 2026, at 3:58 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for improving waste management infrastructure within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817641.pdf
  • Document
    HopperATC_ddf4b0ee-4ae4-4236-aeaa1787903052683_buyerkudligi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management..read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in Chhattisgarh..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Hopper Tipper Dumper Procurement for Nagar Panchayat Kopra Waste Management..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement of 20 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Dhule Garbage Collection..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management...read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Hopper Tipper Dumper Procurement for Nagar Panchayat Kopra Waste Management...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement of 20 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Dhule Garbage Collection...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category