Profibus Items Supply for 2-Year Rate Contract at BHEL Bangalore

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Profibus Items Supply for 2-Year Rate Contract at BHEL Bangalore
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64020_1Tender Reference NumberKBRRC00020
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel,edn,bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfibus Items Supply for 2-Year Rate Contract at BHEL Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64020_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKBRRC00020
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel,edn,bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Profibus Items (dcs And Field)-2 Year Rc

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), EDN - Bangalore, an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for an Open Tender for the supply of Profibus items (DCS AND Field) under a 2-year Rate Contract. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64020_1 and Tender Reference Number KBRRC00020, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Electronic Components and Devices. The work description clearly outlines the requirement for Profibus items for a duration of two years on a Rate Contract basis. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with the Techno-Commercial Bid encompassing specification, commercial terms, and MII/GFR/MSE declarations, followed by a separate Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Submission Start Date is August 14, 2026, at 01:30 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM, and will take place online. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders are encouraged to carefully review all tender documents, including specifications and commercial terms, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bhasker Reddy K
AddressBhel,edn,bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Profibus Items (dcs And Field)-2 Year Rc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Lvn Ct..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

BHEL Electro-Hydraulic Governing System Design, Supply, and Commissioning for Power Plant..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Shortlisting Of Msme Manufacturers Start Ups For..read more

South Goa , Goa

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Profibus Items (dcs And Field)-2 Year Rc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Lvn Ct...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

BHEL Electro-Hydraulic Governing System Design, Supply, and Commissioning for Power...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Shortlisting Of Msme Manufacturers Start Ups...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category