| Tender Title | Forklift and SMF Battery Procurement for BEL Electrical Factory | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BG/10/2026/2104588879/A16 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bel Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Procurement Of Fork Lift Battery And 2v 300ah Smf Battery For Electrical Factory, Bel Bangalore
This tender, issued by Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Procurement of Fork Lift Battery and 2V 300AH SMF Battery for Electrical Factory, BEL Bangalore". This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Goods and Sub-categorized as Battery, with the tender reference number BG/10/2026/2104588879/A16. The tender documents are available for download from eprocurebelgsl.nic.in starting from 13-Aug-2026 at 04:30 PM and will be accessible until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from the same start date and time until the submission deadline of 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The inviting authority is Manger MM ES Purchase, located at BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED, JALAHALLI POST, BENGALURU 560 013. The work is to be executed at BEL Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manger Mm Es Purchase |
| Address | Bharat Electronics Limited
 Jalahalli Post Bengaluru 560 013
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
12V 13AH SMF VRLA Battery Supply and Buyback for Airports Authority..read more
Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of 12V 47AH SMF Batteries..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: 96 Units of 12V 42AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Batteries..read more
Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category