| Tender Title | Monoblock Pumpset Supply for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985972 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the procurement of Monoblock Pumpsets. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is the organization responsible for this procurement, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7985972. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 2:37 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The specific items required are Monoblock Pumpsets in three distinct horsepower ratings: 5HP, 2HP, and 1HP, with a total quantity of 10 units to be procured across these specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 5 HP Vertical Submersible Water Pumpsets for Oil India..read more
3HP Openwell Submersible Pumpset Supply for Department of Defence Production..read more
E4363036 Self Prim Monoblock Pump..read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Section 03, 04, 05, 10, 14, 18,..read more
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of 6000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category