| Tender Title | Defence Department Hose and Hose Assembly Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978428 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of hoses and hose assemblies to the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, organized by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) from their KOLAR facility. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978428, will commence on August 31, 2026, at 3:41 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title is 1200357145, and the tender encompasses a total quantity of 102 units across various hose and hose assembly types. Specifically, the required items include: 1 HOSE, 2 HOSE ASSY, 3 HOSE ASSY, 4 HOSE ASSY, 5 FUELLINE HOSE, 6 HOSE, 7 HOSE ASSY, 8 HOSE ASSY, 9 HOSE KIT B H ATTACHMENT, 10 HOSE ASSY, 11 HOSE ASSY, 12 HOSE, 13 HOSE ASSY, 14 HOSE, and 15 HOSE ASSY. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical components within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Corrugated Flexible Hose Assemblies for Air and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category