| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Corrugated Flexible Hose Assemblies for Air and Steam Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990937 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Nmdc Steel Limited, an entity under the Ministry of Steel, is inviting bids for the supply of Stainless Steel (SS) Corrugated Flexible Hose Assemblies, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990937. This tender, with a total quantity of 38 units, encompasses various specifications of SS Corrugated Flexible Hoses designed for mixed, air, and steam applications, adhering to BS 6501 standards. Specifically, the required items include hoses of 8 NB, 1 NB, and 5 NB in length, with separate provisions for air and steam applications in the 8 NB and 1 NB sizes respectively. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 12:40 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals to Nmdc Steel Limited, Nmdc Iron Steel Plant Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh 494001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Corrugated Hoses with End Fittings Supply for NMDC Steel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Flexible Tail Pipe Argon UHP Gas Cylinders..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category