Supply and Installation of SIGMA-300 FESEM Spare Parts for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of SIGMA-300 FESEM Spare Parts for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad
Tender ID2026_ISMD_922685_1Tender Reference NumberCR-INS-CPPP-283-25-26
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit(ism) Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of SIGMA-300 FESEM Spare Parts for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad
  • Tender ID2026_ISMD_922685_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCR-INS-CPPP-283-25-26
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit(ism) Dhanbad,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Spare Parts Of Sigma-300 Fesem

The Indian Institute of Technology (ISM) Dhanbad, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the "Supply and Installation of Spare Parts of SIGMA-300 FESEM." This is a single-cover tender for Goods, with the contract form being Supply. The tender reference number is CR-INS-CPPP-283-25-26. The EMD amount is ₹46,000, payable to the Registrar, IIT (ISM) Dhanbad, and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender document download and sale period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work description specifies the supply and installation of spare parts for the SIGMA-300 FESEM, with a work period of 140 days and a bid validity of 180 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 01, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, Administrative Block, IIT (ISM) Dhanbad. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid and Cover 2 for Finance Bid. The tender fee is ₹0.00. All correspondence should be addressed to the Assistant Registrar at the Purchase and Stores Section, Administrative Block, IIT (ISM) Dhanbad, Pin Code 826004.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Registrar
AddressPurchase And Stores Section, Administrative Block, Iit (ism) Dhanbad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of 300-1100nm Spectral Range Spectrometer For Electro Luminescence..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ECIL Access Control and CCMS Spare Parts for Nuclear..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal Installation..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of 300-1100nm Spectral Range Spectrometer For Electro...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ECIL Access Control and CCMS Spare Parts for...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category