| Tender Title | Procurement of Electrical Cables, Water Tanks, Valves, and LED Lighting Solutions | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7841922 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army, outlines a procurement opportunity with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7841922. The bidding period is scheduled to commence on September 6, 2026, at 12:00 PM and conclude on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential items, including XLPE Cable for working voltages up to and including 1.1 KV, conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1), along with Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) in compliance with IS 12701. Further, the tender includes Copper Alloy Taps and Stop Valves (V2) adhering to IS 8931, various LED lighting solutions such as LED Batten Lights (LED Tube Lights) (V2), Self-Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulbs) (V3) conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) under the BIS Scheme - II, LED Garden Lights (V2), and LED Bulkhead Lights. The total quantity of items required across these categories amounts to 1412 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this significant procurement opportunity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repairing, Replacement Of Old Water Supply Line, Water Tanks Of Residential..read more
Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for Duliajan..read more
1100 Volts Low Tension Cable Supply for Advanced Research Centre..read more
Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category