Comprehensive Safety, HAZOP, HIRA, and Emergency Planning Services for CBG Plants

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Safety, HAZOP, HIRA, and Emergency Planning Services for CBG Plants
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987318Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Safety, HAZOP, HIRA, and Emergency Planning Services for CBG Plants
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987318
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a significant opportunity for service providers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987318, is open from September 3rd, 2026, at 10:42 AM, and closes on September 24th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Gail India Limited, located at the MECON Building, Doranda, Ranchi – 834002, is seeking comprehensive services across several critical areas. These include the review and submission of plans, submission of stability reports with certificates, development of on-site emergency plans, conducting safety audits, and performing HAZOP and HIRA analysis and audits specifically for CBG plants. Further detailed specifications for each service, including pricing structures, are available within the Price Breakup Excel Sheet attached to the GeM Bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,000.00 is required for participation. This tender signifies a demand for specialized expertise in critical operational and safety aspects of the energy sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For On Site Emergency Plan For Cbg Plant..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP and HIRA Safety Assessments for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Sites..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Sabarkantha District Police Tender

Sabarkantha District Public Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For On Site Emergency Plan For Cbg Plant...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP and HIRA Safety Assessments for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Sabarkantha District Police Tender

Sabarkantha District Public Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category