| Tender Title | Shovel Cowling, Railing, and Guard Repair for Excavation Equipment at Mugma Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364964_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/MA/EXCV/E-TENDER/26-27/12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Barmuri Ocp Mugma Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Cowling Damaged Railing And Guards Of Lnt Shovel Ck 300 Sl No 790 Deployed At Barmuri Ocp Mugma Area
This tender, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the essential repair of cowling, damaged railing, and guards of an LnT Shovel CK 300, Serial Number 790, deployed at Barmuri OCP, Mugma Area. This open tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_ECL_364964_1 and Tender Reference Number ECL/MA/EXCV/E-TENDER/26-27/12, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within the "Excavation Department Work" product category. The contract type is Item Rate, with a stipulated work period of 10 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online through a two-cover system: Cover 1 will contain the Declaration of Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) and an Undertaking (Annexure- III) as per the General Condition of Contract, while Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,500, with provisions for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and e-publication commence on 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with bid submission opening on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. Clarifications can be sought between 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM and 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is AE EXCV MUGMA AREA ECL, located at O/O GENERAL MANAGER MUGMA AREAK, Mugma Area, with a pincode of 828203. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to participate in this vital repair work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Excv Mugma Area Ecl |
| Address | O/o General Manager Mugma Areak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Operator Side Railing Guard And Platform,main Pump Side Guard..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair Of 01 3d Printer Deployed At Excavation Department, Ib Valley..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category