Govindpur Madhupur Rural Water Supply Scheme Renovation

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Govindpur Madhupur Rural Water Supply Scheme Renovation
Tender ID2026_DWSD_117954_1Tender Reference NumberE-quotation No. 03 2026-27 (2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDumka , Dumka , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovindpur Madhupur Rural Water Supply Scheme Renovation
  • Tender ID2026_DWSD_117954_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-quotation No. 03 2026-27 (2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDumka,Dumka, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Govindpur, Madhupur Rural Water Supply Scheme

This tender seeks sealed bids for the comprehensive renovation of the Govindpur, Madhupur rural water supply scheme. Issued by the Executive Engineer of the DWSD EinC, a State Government and UT organization, this open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DWSD_117954_1 and referencing E-quotation No. 03 2026-27 (2nd Call), pertains to Goods within the Machineries/Mechanical Engineering Items product category. The contract form is Empanelment, with a bid validity period of 180 days. All submissions and queries must adhere strictly to the critical dates provided, with the document download and bid submission periods commencing on August 31, 2026, at 10:30 AM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the O/o E. E., D. W. and S. Mech. Div. Dumka. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and technical evaluation requirements, as the tender utilizes a single cover system encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ. The project is located in Dumka, with a Pincode of 814101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressO/o E. E., D. W. And S. Mech. Div. Dumka
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System..read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System...read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category