Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street Lights for Chaibasa Municipal Council

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street Lights for Chaibasa Municipal Council
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964917Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street Lights for Chaibasa Municipal Council
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964917
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Urban Development and Housing Department, Jharkhand, on behalf of the Chaibasa Municipal Council, located at Amla Tola, BSNL Telephone Exchange, Chaibasa, 833201. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7964917, concerns the supply of **86 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights**. These luminaires must conform to the stringent specifications outlined in IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3), and crucially, are required to be compliant under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 9:21 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to the Chaibasa Municipal Council within this designated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810414.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCHA_7c107494-d433-44df-99401787758349731_SANTO88810.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of LED Batten Lights and BIS-Certified Road & Street Luminaires..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Garden, Road, Street, and Flood Lights for Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Luminaires for Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights to..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Street and Flood Luminaires for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of LED Batten Lights and BIS-Certified Road & Street...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Garden, Road, Street, and Flood Lights for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Luminaires for Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Street and Flood Luminaires for Municipal Corporation...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category