| Tender Title | Crusher Roll Repair and Secondary Crusher Refurbishment Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364956_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(Mech.)/CHP/e-NIT/26-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.14 L | Tender Location | Office Of Po Chp-cpp, Piparwar Area,po - Bachra, D , Chatra , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of 02 No. Crusher Roll By Means Of Worn Out Section Rebuilding, Machining, Roll End Thread Making, Bearing Seats Making, Spline Making Of Output Shaft Of Gear Box, Drive Pinion, Non Drive Pinion, Grinding And Finishing Of Secondary Crusher
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PE(Mech.)/CHP/e-NIT/26-27/10, is being issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for a critical works contract. The primary objective of this tender is the comprehensive repair of two crusher rolls. This intricate repair process involves worn-out section rebuilding, precision machining, the creation of roll end threads, the fabrication of bearing seats, and the meticulous spline making of the gear box output shaft, including both drive and non-drive pinions. Furthermore, the scope of work extends to the grinding and finishing of the secondary crusher. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,13,531, with a stipulated work period of 20 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Submissions are to be made through an online payment gateway utilizing Axis Bank Netbanking. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the OFFICE OF PO CHP-CPP, Piparwar Area, PO - Bachra, Dist - Chatra, Jharkhand - 829201. The EMD requirement for this tender is ₹11,500. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover for NIT documents and a Finance cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe(mech.) |
| Address | Office Of Po Chp-cpp, Piparwar Area,po - Bachra, Dist - Chatra, Jharkhand - 829201 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Single Roll Crusher Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda..read more
Supply of Two Jaw Crushers for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Ballistic Crusher Barrel (BCB) Procurement for Defence Quality Assurance..read more
Suspension Bar For Crusher As Per Attached Boq And Tds And..read more
Supply of Jaw Crusher, Sieve Shaker, and Roller-Crusher Assemblies for NTPC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category