Annual Maintenance Contract for Residential Colonies and Barracks in NK Area

Works
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Residential Colonies and Barracks in NK Area
Tender ID2026_CCL_364973_1Tender Reference NumberSO(C)/NK/e-tender/26-27/200
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 48.93 L Tender LocationGm Unit,nk Area , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Residential Colonies and Barracks in NK Area
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364973_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSO(C)/NK/e-tender/26-27/200
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.93 L
  • Tender LocationGm Unit,nk Area,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 61,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Amc For Officers Colony ,central Colony ,mq Behind Gm Office And Mrs Colony ,cisf Colony Dakra Under Gm Unit,nk Area(for A Period Of 06 Months)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CCL_364973_1 and Tender Reference Number SO(C)/NK/e-tender/26-27/200, is issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The work involves providing Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services for the officers' Colony, Central Colony, MQ behind GM Office, MRS Colony, and CISF Colony Dakra, all located under the GM Unit, NK Area. This crucial civil engineering work is scheduled for a period of six months and has an estimated tender value of ₹48,92,931. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,200. The tender is an Open Tender with a single cover submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including the NIT document, an undertaking on letterhead, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on 15-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tendering authority is the Staff Officer (Civil), NK Area, with the address being the Office of The General Manager NK Area, Dakra, Pincode 829210. This tender falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and specifically "Civil Engg. Works." as a sub-category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil), Nk Area.
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Nk Area.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Colonies Namely Sharda Colony, Ambey Colony..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential Quarters..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Colonies Namely Sharda Colony, Ambey...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category