Annual Maintenance Contract for 58 Air Conditioners at Central Coalfields Limited M-S Area

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for 58 Air Conditioners at Central Coalfields Limited M-S Area
Tender ID2026_CCL_364701_1Tender Reference NumberGM(MS)/SO(EnM)/e-NIT/26-27/35
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.90 L Tender LocationOffice Of The General Manager M-s Area , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for 58 Air Conditioners at Central Coalfields Limited M-S Area
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364701_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM(MS)/SO(EnM)/e-NIT/26-27/35
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.90 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Of The General Manager M-s Area,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,375
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (camc) Of 58 Number Of Air Conditioners Under M-s Area

This tender seeks a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for 58 air conditioners located at the Office of the General Manager, M-S Area, Central Coalfields Limited. The contract duration is for 365 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,89,884. The tender is an open, item-rate contract, inviting bids through a single cover submission. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with both closing on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,375 is required, payable online. All necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantity (BOQ) and a valid Electrical License, must be uploaded as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (enm),m-s Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager M-s Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Regional Institute Of Water And Land Management Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Contract for 106 Units at NERIWALM..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of 687 Lightning Arrestors for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (IS:3070(Q3) Compliant)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Regional Institute Of Water And Land Management Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Contract for 106 Units at NERIWALM...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of 687 Lightning Arrestors for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (IS:3070(Q3)...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category