Outdoor 12.65KV Copper Wound Oil Immersed Series Reactor Supply

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor 12.65KV Copper Wound Oil Immersed Series Reactor Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966725Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor 12.65KV Copper Wound Oil Immersed Series Reactor Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966725
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, for the procurement of 0.88KVAR 12.65KV Copper Wound Oil Immersed Series Reactors. The organization is seeking two (2) units of these reactors, designed for outdoor installation. The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966725, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:16 AM and conclude on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The physical address for inquiries and potential site visits related to the Regional Store at Parej, CCL, P.O. Ghatotand, Ramgarh-825314, Jharkhand, is provided. The office overseeing this tender is Central Coalfields Limited Ranchi Jharkhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_series_reactor_2026-08-26-12-32-39_1384734e666a8cfc1d078a8bfaa30159.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812612.pdf
  • Document
    1787827157.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Immersed Power Transformers for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

765kv Reactor Package 7rt-34-bulk For 16 X 80 Mvar, 765kv, 1-ph..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Transformer Oil Filtration Machine And Oil Storage Tank..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

10MVA 3.46KV Oil Filled Transformer Supply and Installation Services..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Immersed Power Transformers for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

765kv Reactor Package 7rt-34-bulk For 16 X 80 Mvar, 765kv,...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Transformer Oil Filtration Machine And Oil Storage Tank...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

10MVA 3.46KV Oil Filled Transformer Supply and Installation Services...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category