Onsite Repair and Preventive Maintenance of 11kV VCB and 400A OCB Switchgear

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Repair and Preventive Maintenance of 11kV VCB and 400A OCB Switchgear
Tender ID2026_CCL_364442_1Tender Reference NumberP.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 32
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKaro Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Repair and Preventive Maintenance of 11kV VCB and 400A OCB Switchgear
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364442_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 32
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKaro Ocp,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Onsite Repair Cum Prive Maintenance Of Two Nos. Of Vcb Switches, First, 11 Kv, 400 A, Name Plate Missing, Second, 11 Kv, 1250 A, Andrew Yule Make, Sr. No. 2242, And One No. Of Ocb Switch 400 A, Sr. No. 82249, Reyrolle Burn Make Ocb And Its Conne

This tender, reference number P.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 32, is issued by the Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, and specifically by PE EnM Karo OCP, located at OFFICE OF PE EnM Karo OCP, KARO OCP, Pincode 829104. The tender falls under the "Works" category and pertains to "Electrical and Maintenance Works." The core requirement is the onsite repair and preventive maintenance of electrical switchgear. This includes two Vacuum Circuit Breaker (VCB) switches, one rated at 11 kV and 400 A (with a missing nameplate) and another at 11 kV and 1250 A, of Andrew Yule make, Serial Number 2242. Additionally, the scope encompasses the repair of one Oil Circuit Breaker (OCB) switch, 400 A, Serial Number 82249, of Reyrolle Burn make, along with its connections. The tender is an open/advertised tender, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, and is structured with two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a scanned scanned documents as per NIT and Electrical Contractor licence, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹4,600, with payment to be made online. Crucially, the document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the aforementioned office address. The stipulated period for work completion is 5 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pe Enm Karo Ocp
AddressOffice Of Pe Enm Karo Ocp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of 11kv Grade, 400a Goab Switch And Dismantling..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

11KV HT Switchboard VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Tneb Limited Tender

Moving Contact For 11kv 400a Ab Switch 100 Nos..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of 400a, 550v/440v Coil Circuit Breaker(ocb) With..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of 11kv Grade, 400a Goab Switch And...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

11KV HT Switchboard VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Tneb Limited Tender

Moving Contact For 11kv 400a Ab Switch 100 Nos...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of 400a, 550v/440v Coil Circuit Breaker(ocb) ...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category