| Tender Title | Overhauling and Repair of Kilburn 400A Circuit Breaker and Busbar System at South Balihari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364350_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/31 DATED-27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.14 K | Tender Location | South Balihari Colliery , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Repairing
 And Overhauling Of
 400a, 550v/440v Coil
 Circuit Breaker(ocb)
 With Busbar System
 Make Kilburn Sl No -
 S015 Installed At South
 Balihari. 
Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Area Manager (EnM) at PB Area, Area VII, Putki, Dhanbad, is inviting bids for an open tender for "COMPLETE REPAIRING AND OVERHAULING OF 400A, 550V/440V COIL CIRCUIT BREAKER (OCB) WITH BUSBAR SYSTEM MAKE KILBURN SL NO - S015 INSTALLED AT SOUTH BALIHARI." This tender, with Reference Number BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/31 and Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364350_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically Electrical and Maintenance Works. The estimated tender value is ₹97,138, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,300 required. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including undertakings, work experience, and relevant licenses, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the EnM Department, PB Area, Area VII. The period of work is stipulated as 10 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager Enm |
| Address | Pb Area, Area Vii, Putki, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 4 Pole 400A 35kA Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCBs)..read more
Overhauling Of Sipat Stage 1 And Related Offsite Ht Vacuum Circuit..read more
Supply of High-Capacity Air Circuit Breakers for Delhi Jal Board..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category