| Tender Title | Supply of Fins Plates for Bokaro Power Plant Boilers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7517931 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited under the Ministry of Power, seeks bids for the supply of Fins plate for CPP Boilers. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7517931, and the tender period spans from 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM to 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The required quantity for this item category is 12,000 units, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 21,600.0. The tender originates from the Thermal Power department, specifically located at Hall No.- M-01, Old ADM Building, Ispat Bhawan, Bokaro Steel City, with the official dated 18-05-2026. This opportunity presents a critical need for components vital to the operational efficiency of the Bokaro Steel City's power generation facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Powerlifting Equipment Procurement for National Institute of Technology Jaipur..read more
Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more
Supply Of Drilled Baffle Support Plates For Heaters And Coolers..read more
Supply and Delivery of Convective Superheater Panels for Captive Power Plant..read more
Supply of Specialized Fins and Rods for Chandrapura Thermal Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category