Rajouri Civil Works: P Parh and Tile Pathway Construction to Graveyard

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Civil Works: P Parh and Tile Pathway Construction to Graveyard
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322435_45Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Civil Works: P Parh and Tile Pathway Construction to Graveyard
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322435_45
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Refer To Boq

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. It is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically detailing the "P PARH AND TILE WORK FROM MAINROAD TO GRAVEYARD MOHALLA KASHMIRI W NO 7" located in RAJOURI, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,000. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. A bid security of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,000, is required, payable to MH 0515. The tender fee is ₹300, also payable at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the BOQ and NIT, for comprehensive requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOfffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard At Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain And P/bund&#x0d Nlo Mushtaq Ahmed And Ab Rehman Near..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard At Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain And P/bund&#x0d Nlo Mushtaq Ahmed And Ab Rehman...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category