| Tender Title | CC Wall Construction for New Road in Satoora Block, Aripal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318782_72 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.48 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627104696-(construction Of Cc Wall On Newly Constructed Road From Lo Irshad Ah Dar To Lo Aadil Ahmad Dar At Satoora Block Aripal)
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Construction of a CC Wall on a newly constructed road from Lo Irshad Ah Dar to Lo Aadil Ahmad Dar at Satoora Block Aripal**. The project falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is valued at ₹1,48,000 with a work period of 45 days. The organization inviting this tender is the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj**, specifically the **Executive Engineer REW Pulwama**, a State Government and UT entity. This is an **Open Tender** with a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ documents, which are available for download from July 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also commences on July 31, 2026, 06:55 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,960, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹200, payable offline. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All necessary documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be downloaded, and further details are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104690-(construction Of Drain From Ho Gulzar Bhat To Fayaz Chopan At..read more
Findc2627101807-(construction Of Cc Wall Behind Masjid Sharief Gojerbasti At Nargistan Block..read more
Rdddc2627104685-(fencing Of Graveyard With Drain And One No Spun Pipe Behind..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Rdddc2627104037-(construction Of Culvert At Aada Mohallah Aripal And Lane From Main..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category