Drainage Construction: HO Gulzar Bhat to Fayaz Chopan, Satoora, Aripal

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 99 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drainage Construction: HO Gulzar Bhat to Fayaz Chopan, Satoora, Aripal
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323247_12Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 114/2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 99 K Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrainage Construction: HO Gulzar Bhat to Fayaz Chopan, Satoora, Aripal
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323247_12
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 114/2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 99 K
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,980
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627104690-(construction Of Drain From Ho Gulzar Bhat To Fayaz Chopan At Satoora Block Aripal)

This tender is for the **Construction of a drain from HO Gulzar Bhat to Fayaz Chopan at Satoora, Block Aripal**, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 114/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323247_12. Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, this is an open tender for Civil Works with a tendered value of ₹99,000 and a work period of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama office. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,980, is mandatory, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, with payment accepted via Demand Draft or CDR. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The contract form is based on a percentage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627104035-(construction Of Drain From Ho Ab Samad Mir Via Lo Gh..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104550-(construction Of Drain From Ho Yaqoob Khan To Lo Ab Rashid..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104894-co Lane R Wall Near Ho Fayaz Bhat At Dafferpora Lonepora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104232-(construction Of Drain From Ho Mohd Maqbool Mir To Ho Mohd..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From Land Of Jalal Ud Din Bhat To..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627104035-(construction Of Drain From Ho Ab Samad Mir Via Lo...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104550-(construction Of Drain From Ho Yaqoob Khan To Lo Ab...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104894-co Lane R Wall Near Ho Fayaz Bhat At Dafferpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104232-(construction Of Drain From Ho Mohd Maqbool Mir To Ho...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From Land Of Jalal Ud Din Bhat...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category