Civil Construction of CSC Facility Near Bowali, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Construction of CSC Facility Near Bowali, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_67Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Construction of CSC Facility Near Bowali, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_67
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Constt of CSC near Bowali W. No. 05" in Rajouri. The estimated tender value is ₹3,00,000, with a stipulated period of work of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender document outlines a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, with provisions for payment via various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, and Bankers Cheque, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, with an exemption clause also noted. The tender was e-published on 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on the same date and time. Bidders must submit their bids by 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Interested parties are directed to refer to the NIT for comprehensive details regarding the work description and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Csc Near Health Centre Tujan..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Csc Near Health Centre Tujan...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category