Protection Bund Construction at Janagah Public Park

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Protection Bund Construction at Janagah Public Park
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323141_4Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.93 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProtection Bund Construction at Janagah Public Park
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323141_4
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.93 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,790
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Dev. And Constraction Of Protection Bund At Public Park Janagah At Yahama A

This tender, reference number NIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, a State Govt. and UT entity under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, invites bids for the "Dev. And construction of protection bund at public park Janagah at Yahama A". This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹4,93,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a single cover. The tender document is available for download from September 2, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, 01:00 PM, and must be submitted by September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3.0%, amounting to ₹14,790, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora Graveyard..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Protection Bund Graveyard &#x0d Shah Mohalla Panzan..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Public Park By &#x0d Way Of Retaining Wall At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Protection Bund Graveyard &#x0d Shah Mohalla Panzan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Public Park By &#x0d Way Of Retaining Wall...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category