Construction of Drain and Wall in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Drain and Wall in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322835_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 103 OF 2026-27 ADF GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.04 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Drain and Wall in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322835_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 103 OF 2026-27 ADF GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.04 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,120
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const Of Drain With Wall Nlo Gh Mohd Bhat S/o Ab Ahad Bhat

This tender is for the "Const of Drain With Wall NLO Gh Mohd Bhat S/o Ab Ahad Bhat" project, located in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, is inviting applications for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹2,04,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,120, equivalent to 3.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. The contract form is percentage-based, and a single cover system is employed. Payment modes are offline. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification, technical, and financial requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Port Blair Municipal Council Tender

Construction Of Pcc Wall Drain At Various Place In Ward No.20...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Painting To Certain Locations Of Runway, Dispersal And Links Repairs To..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Port Blair Municipal Council Tender

Construction Of Pcc Wall Drain At Various Place In Ward...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Painting To Certain Locations Of Runway, Dispersal And Links Repairs...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category