| Tender Title | Construction of Outer Retaining Wall on Northern Levee of Nallah Agri NLO Mohd Amir at Rakh Litter | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319187_35 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627111215 Co Outer Retaining Wall On Northern Levee Of Nallah Agri Nlo Mohd Amir And Others At Rakh Litter
This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, an organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department of the Jammu and Kashmir State Government, for the construction of an Outer Retaining Wall on the Northern Levee of Nallah Agri NLO Mohd Amir and Others at Rakh Litter. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319187_35 and e-NIT No. 83/2026-27, is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹70,000 with a work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a single cover system for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,400, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located in Pulwama (Pincode 192301). The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627111201 Co Ghat On Irrigation Cannal Nho Gh Mohd Reshi And..read more
Rdddc2627111214 Co Borewell Nlo Ab Hamid Mir So Ab Gani Mir..read more
Rdddc2627111196 Fencing Of Masjid Umer At Rakh Litter..read more
Rdddc2627111219 Construction Of Borewell Near Middle School Zahid Bagh Rakh Litter..read more
Rdddc2627111198 Co Foot Culvert On Irrigation Canal Nho Gh Hassan Khan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category