| Tender Title | Rajouri District New Toilet Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322429_35 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 85 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender seeks bids for the construction of "TOILET BATHROOM NHO IKLAQ DRIVER" within the Rajouri district. The work falls under the "Civil Works" category and is valued at ₹1,20,000, with an estimated completion period of 90 days. The tender process is an Open Tender, inviting participation from eligible bidders. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,400, is required, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. The tender fee is ₹300. Bidders must submit their bids electronically by 04:00 PM on September 16, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 09:00 AM on September 17, 2026. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, to September 16, 2026. This procurement is being managed by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, operating under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Bids will be valid for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Girls Toilet At Muninagar Primary School Udise 19132204901..read more
Construction Of A New Toilet Facility At Hwpk Housing Colony...read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet In Ghss At Anthakudi In Nagapattinam District..read more
Construction Of New Girls Toilet At Jhatabon Primary School Udise 19132200803..read more
Construction Of New Arch, Boys And Girls Toilet At Chief Minister..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category