Construction of State Land Protection Shed and Fencing in Panchari, Udhampur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of State Land Protection Shed and Fencing in Panchari, Udhampur
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322696_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29 L Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of State Land Protection Shed and Fencing in Panchari, Udhampur
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322696_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29 L
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the XEN REW UDHAMPUR, for the "Construction of Open Shed Including Chain Link Fencing (For Protection of State land) at Ram Mandir, Pyt-Chulna, Block- Panchari Under(BDC) Capex Budget For the Year 2026-27 in Convergence with CDF." This project falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹29,00,000. The tender is an Open Tender with a single cover for submission of all scanned bid documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format. The Bid Submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at UDHAMPUR. A Tender Fee of ₹600 is required, payable to XEN REW UDHAMPUR at UDHAMPUR. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and payable to XEN REW UDHAMPUR at UDHAMPUR. The EMD can be submitted through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 45 days. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Udhampur
AddressXen Rew Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard Near House&#x0d Ofgh Ahmad Najar Construction&#x0d Protection Bund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundwith&#x0d Chanelling/fencing Of Graveyard&#x0d At Qadipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Stone Masonry Land Protection Structure..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund From Land Of Javaid Ahmad Dar To..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard Near House&#x0d Ofgh Ahmad Najar Construction&#x0d Protection...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundwith&#x0d Chanelling/fencing Of Graveyard&#x0d At Qadipora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Stone Masonry Land Protection Structure...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund From Land Of Javaid Ahmad Dar...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category