Community Hall and Shed Construction in Bamat, Panchari

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Hall and Shed Construction in Bamat, Panchari
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322696_5Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.06 L Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Hall and Shed Construction in Bamat, Panchari
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322696_5
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.06 L
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,120
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 147 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27, dated 29-08-2026, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically by XEN REW UDHAMPUR, for a civil works project. The scope of work involves the "Construction of Shed/Community Hall Facilities Bamat, Pyt-Danota, Block - Panchari Under (DDC) Capex Budget For the Year 2026-27 in Convergence with CDF" with an estimated tender value of ₹16,06,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring bidders to submit all scanned bid documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, and general bid documents in .pdf format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹32,120, payable to XEN REW UDHAMPUR at UDHAMPUR. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable at UDHAMPUR to XEN REW UDHAMPUR. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date both falling on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at UDHAMPUR. Bid validity is set at 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Udhampur
AddressXen Rew Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And M)..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram (m)..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Bodarinakkala Cheruvu Gudem In..read more

Jagtial , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai Community..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Bodarinakkala Cheruvu Gudem...read more

Jagtial , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category