| Tender Title | Narikote Flume Repair and Civil Works at Changatte Khul to Baniya Mohalla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322814_9 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42 K | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairement Of Demaged Flume At Narikote Changatte Khul To Baniya Mohalla Narikote
This tender, issued by the **Executive Engineer, REW Kupwara** of the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** organization, seeks bids for the **Repairement of Damaged Flume at Narikote Changatte Khul to Baniya Mohalla Narikote**. This is an **Open Tender** categorized under **Works**, specifically **Civil Works**, with an estimated **Tender Value of ₹42,000**. The **EMD amount is ₹1,260**, representing 3.0% of the tender value, and is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A **Tender Fee of ₹200** is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Bidders will submit a single cover containing their Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Critical dates for this tender include the **Document Download and Bid Submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM**, and the **Document Download and Bid Submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM**, at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. The contract form is **Percentage**, and the Bid Validity period is **30 days**. Further details regarding the work description, tender documents, and payment instruments are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Desilting Of Zall Khul From Downstream Khan Mohalla Bridge Khan Mohalla..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Civil Repair Works At Ecil, Gurugram Unit...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category