| Tender Title | Construction of Retaining Wall at Alamdar Colony Shaar B, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319154_57 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.40 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627109638 - Construction Of R.wall From Ho Khursheed Ahmad Ahanger To Meharaj Ud Din Bhat At Alamdar Colony Shaar B
This tender, e-NIT No. 82/2026-27 dated 03-08-2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, invites sealed bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF R.WALL FROM HO KHURSHEED AHMAD AHANGER TO MEHARAJ UD DIN BHAT AT ALAMDAR COLONY SHAAR B" in Pulwama. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,40,000. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹4,800, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender with a single cover system, requiring the submission of all necessary documents as per the NIT, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on 03-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from 03-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The bid validity period is 120 days. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration / Upgradation Of Road Surface At Alamdar Colony Gulshan Nagar..read more
Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony Gabarpora,..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Construction Of Tile Lane From Main Road Via House Of Ghulam..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall 
 Around Panchayat Ghar At 
 Shankerpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category