| Tender Title | Construction of New Toilet Facility at NHO Rashid W No 7, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322448_95 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender invites bids for the construction of "T BATHROOM NHO RASHID W NO 7" in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir. The project falls under Civil Works and is being tendered by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically through the Office of The Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The estimated tender value is ₹80,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹300. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the CDR, tendered fee, and other required bid documents for fee/pre-qualification/technical evaluation, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The Work Description is detailed in the BOQ, and the proposed period of work is 90 days. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri office. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, to September 16, 2026. The bid validity period is 120 days. Payment for tender fees can be made offline. Critical dates for document download and bid submission are clearly defined, and bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for comprehensive details regarding qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category