Guloora Masjid Sharief Graveyard Drain Repair and Deepening Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guloora Masjid Sharief Graveyard Drain Repair and Deepening Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322814_42Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.48 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuloora Masjid Sharief Graveyard Drain Repair and Deepening Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322814_42
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.48 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,440
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairment Deepening Of Drain At Masjid Sharief Graveyard At Guloora

This tender is for the Repairment and Deepening of a drain located at Masjid Sharief Graveyard in Guloora, inviting eligible contractors for this vital civil works project under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The estimated tender value is ₹1,48,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3.0%, amounting to ₹4,440, payable to the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. The tender process will be conducted as an Open Tender, with bid submissions commencing on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara's office. The period of work is not specified. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to meticulously review all tender documents and adhere to the specified submission timelines and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Ahli Hadees Masjid &#x0d Sharief Hapora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102571construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Markazi Jamia..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane/drain &#x0d From Masjid Sharief To &#x0d Assadullah Ganaie..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Ahli Hadees Masjid &#x0d Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102571construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Markazi...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane/drain &#x0d From Masjid Sharief To &#x0d Assadullah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category